Machupicchu Full Day by Train

Type Service: Group Tour Itinerary: Fixed Destinations: Machu Picchu Activities: Cultural and History,Family Day 1 – Machu Picchu / Back to Cusco Pick up from the Hotel; full day Excursion to Machu Picchu, early transfer to the nearby train station to Poroy for the train journey to the mysterious lost city of Machu Picchu, upon arrival transfer to the […]

Lares Trek 4D/3N

  Day 1. CUSCO – LARES HOT SPRING – CUNCANI: We will pick you up from your hotel at 5.00 am and drive for 3 hours until we arrive to the trail head Lares, the hot springs, at 3.200 meters. We will enjoy our breakfast before jumping in the hot spring pools (medicinal waters of […]

City Tour – 1 Day

DEPARTURES: Every Day.  DURATION: 5 hours.  PERIOD: All year. ITINERARY: Between 1:45 and 2:00 pm beginning on guided city tour, where travelers will have the opportunity to visit 6 places. The first is the temple of“Koricancha” (fencing gold) , now the Convent of Santo Domingo , place it houses one of the most important Religious Centers Inca times. This archaeological […]

Sacred Valley Of The Inkas 1 Day

 DEPARTURES: Every Day. DURATION: Full day from 9.00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. PERIOD: All year. PRICE: $ 11 The Sacred Valley of the Incas is one of the most amazing places while you visit the city of Cusco, also called “Vilcanota Valley”, visit the most traditional archaeological sites, Pisaq ruins and its typical market, Ollantaytambo and its archaeological complex […]

South Valley Cusco

 DEPARTURES: Every Day. DURATION: 5 hours from 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. PERIOD: A Whole Year. PRICE: $ 10 ITINERARY: Cusco, “Navel of the World”, seems to be an endless source of attraction for thousands of tourists destinations, here are another tourist circuit like Tipon, Pikillacta and Andahuaylillas, a strange combination of pre-Hispanic and Spanish ruins, evidence of cultural […]

Religious Circuit

 DEPARTURES: Every Day. DURATION: 5 hours (2 hours: 8:00 am – 1:00 pm or 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm) PERIOD: All year. ITINERARY: This circuit takes about half a day, can be in the morning or afternoon, visit the most important temples is Cusco, our tour begins at 8:00 am and will observe different types of buildings in […]

Maras And Moray Bus Or Bycicle -1 Day

 DEPARTURES: Every Day. DURATION: 6 hours from 8.00 am to 2.00 pm PERIOD: All year. ITINERARY: Agricultural Experiment Center of Moray. – Located at 3,450 meters above sea level, where we can locate evidence of pre-Hispanic settlements such as the Inca ruins, consisting of circular platforms corresponding to agricultural terraces with complex irrigation system that reached the three […]

Machu Picchu 1 Day

DEPARTURES: Every Day. DURATION: Full day from 6:15 a.m. to 8:30 p.m. PERIOD: All year. Machupicchu, lost citadel of the Incas, located at 2450 meters of altitude, discovered by the American explorer Hiram Bingham in 1911. Since then, it is the most important archaeological site and most visited in South America. ITINERARY We will pick you up from […]

Qoyllur Ritty – 3 Days

DEPARTURES: JUNE   Duration: 3 days and 2 nights. PERIOD: Holiday of Señor de Qoylloritty. PRICE: USD 200.00 Qoyllur Ritty is a Quechua word that means ‘’snow that shines like a star’’. The people here are devoted to Taytacha Qoyllur Ritty (Lord of the Snow Bright). This is an old religious custom practiced only by the […]

INTI RAYMI TOUR

 DEPARTURES: JUNE 24 DURATION: From 8:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. PERIOD: Only June 24 of each year. ITINERARY: This tour starts at 8.00 am, pick up from the hotel. From there we go to first place, the Inti Raymi festival consists of three scenes that take place in three places. Start at the palace of Koricancha in the […]